I really just love Blade Runner. It’s one of the most intense, deep movies I think I’ve ever watched. And I also really love the new sequel that came out last year, Blade Runner 2049. One of my favorite scenes are the two BaseLine Tests scene, I can’t really explain technically why, but if you watch it you’ll understand I think

Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Randomly got a photo credit recently in this story about a haunted house/corn maze in Acton. Hey nice! Check it out if you wanna check out some of my incredible photography skillz

https://www.actonup.ca/news/grand-opening-of-cody-s-cows-farm-store-puts-local-farm-fresh-goodness-in-acton-s-own-backyard?fbclid=IwAR2f-LCZ9KOoGQOa9S5poqED8cqNJTxC19kEpfhkcRjYAGTnqhlRYeLjq9w DSCN5745

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Meanwhile, me, an intellectual:

whines about how much wifi sucks and yet purchases a laptop without an Ethernet cable, therefore only infact able to connect to the Internet via using wifi …

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Lemme just say this: wifi if an absolutely horrible invention and if you’re in favor of wifi/wireless technologies over using actual/phyiscal cables, you’re such a complete fuckin bozo dude

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Looks like I may have to give up on my dream of travelling through Incheon again. I mean I’m be there to go to the airport, but I’d actually wanted to travel through and actually visit the place. I don’t really care that much about ‘travelling’ honestly, but I wanted that for some reason. Oh well theres always nexttime

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

“The man who believes that the secrets of the world are forever hidden lives in mystery and fear. Superstition will drag him down. The rain will erode the deeds of his life. But that man who sets himself the task of singling out the thread of order from the tapestry will by the decision alone have taken charge of the world and it is only by such taking charge that he will effect a way to dictate the terms of his own fate.”
by Cormac McCarthy, Blood Meridian

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Lovin Blood Meridian rn so bad… (I’m not the artist btw haha)comac_mccarthy_s_blood_meridian___portraits_by_jarrodowen-daphxzf

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment